The Asian DX PSK Award Series (ASDXA) is dedicated to the 10th Anniversary of the European PSK Club. It has been sponsored by Radioarena UK Ltd and devised by the European PSK Club on 30th May, 2016 for two-way PSK contacts with amateur radio stations from different territories of Aisa listed below.

ASDXA 50, ASDXA 100, ASDXA 150, ASDXA 200, ASDXA 250, ASDXA 300, ASDXA 350, ASDXA 400, ASDXA 450, and ASDXA 500 awards may be claimed by any licensed radio amateur, club station or DMS/SWL eligible under the EPC Awards General Rules who can produce evidence of having contacted 50, 100, 150, 200, 250, 300, 350, 400, 450, and 500 current (different) territories respectively at the time of application. Contacts count with EPC members only, on or after 10th June 2006.

ASDXA
ASIAN DX AWARD
OFFICIAL LIST
Compiled by MMØDFV ¦ Updated 29th May, 2016
 
Spratly Archipelago
1S Unoccupied Islands of the Spratly Archipelago - Alicia Annie Reef, Coronation Bank, Discovery Small Reef, Duvalle Shoal, Edmund Reef, Eldad Reef, Hallet Reef, Holiday Reef, Hopps Reef, Jackson Atoll, Jones Reef, Len Dao Reef, Livock Reef, Menzies Reef, Owen Shoal, Prince of Wales Bank, and Thitu Reef SP.DX
Republic of Azerbaijan (Azərbaycan Respublikası / Азәрбајҹан Республикасы)
4K Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic (Naxçıvan Muxtar Respublikası) AZ.NC
4K Region of Absheron (AbÅŸeron Iqtisadi Rayonu) AZ.AB
4K Region of Aran (Aran Iqtisadi Rayonu) AZ.AR
4K Region of Daglig-Shirvan (Dağlıq Şirvan Iqtisadi Rayonu) AZ.DS
4K Region of Ganja-Qazakh (Gəncə-Qazax Iqtisadi Rayonu) AZ.GQ
4K Region of Kalbajar-Lachin (Kəlbəcər-Laçın Iqtisadi Rayonu) AZ.KL
4K Region of Lankaran (Lənkəran Iqtisadi Rayonu) AZ.LA
4K Region of Quba-Khachmaz (Quba-Xaçmaz Iiqtisadi Rayonu) AZ.QK
4K Region of Shaki-Zaqatala (Şəki-Zaqatala Iqtisadi Rayonu) AZ.SZ
4K Region of Yukhari-Karabakh (Yuxarı Qarabağ Iqtisadi Rayonu) AZ.YK
Republic of Georgia (Saḳarṭvelos Respublika)
4L Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia (Aá¹—Ä¥azeá¹­is Avtonomiuri Respublika) GE.AB
4L Autonomous Republic of Adjara (Acharis Avtonomiuri Respublika) GE.AJ
4L Capital City of Tbilisi (Ḳalaḳi Ṭbilisi) GE.TB
4L Region of Guria (Guriis MÄ¥are) GE.GU
4L Region of Imereti (Imereá¹­is MÄ¥are) GE.IM
4L Region of Kakheti (Kaĥeṭis Mĥare) GE.KA
4L Region of Kvemo Kartli (Ḳvemo Ḳarṭlis Mĥare) GE.KK
4L Region of Mtskheta-Mtianeti (Mtsĥeṭa-Mṭianeṭis Mĥare) GE.MM
4L Region of Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti (Racha-Lechĥumisa da Ḳvemo Svaneṭis Mĥare) GE.RK
4L Region of Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti (Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneá¹­is MÄ¥are) GE.SZ
4L Region of Samtskhe-Javakheti (Samtsĥe-Javaĥeṭis Mĥare) GE.SJ
4L Region of Shida Kartli (Shida Ḳarṭlis Mĥare) GE.SK
Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka (Šrī Laṃkā Prajātāntrika Samājavādī Janarajaya / Ilaṅkai Jaṉanāyaka Camattuva Kuṭiyaracu)
4S Central Province (Madhyama Paḷāta / Mattiya Mākāṇam) LK.CE
4S Eastern Province (Nægenahira Paḷāta / Kīḻ Mākāṇam) LK.EA
4S North Central Province (Uturu Mæda Paḷāta / Vaṭamattiya Mākāṇam) LK.NC
4S Northern Province (Uturu Paḷāta / Vaṭa Mākāṇam) LK.NO
4S North Western Province (Vayam͡ba Paḷāta / Vaṭamēl Mākāṇam) LK.NW
4S Province of Sabaragamuwa (Sabaragamu Paḷāta / Caprakamuvā Mākāṇam) LK.SA
4S Southern Province (Dakuṇu Paḷāta / Teṉ Mākāṇam) LK.SO
4S Province of Uva (Ūva Paḷāta / Ūvā Mākāṇam) LK.UV
4S Western Province (Basnāhira Paḷāta / Mēl Mākāṇam) LK.WE
State of Israel (Mədînat Yiśraʾel / Dawlât Isrāʾīl)
4Z Central District (Maḥôz ha-Merkaz / Minṭaqât al Wasaṭ) IL.CE
4Z District of Haifa (Maḥôz Ḥêfah / Minṭaqât Ḥayfā) IL.HA
4Z District of Jerusalem (Maḥôz Yərûšalayim / Minṭaqât al Quds) IL.JE
4Z Northern District (Maḥôz ha-T͡səfôn / Minṭaqât ash Shimāl) IL.NO
4Z Southern District (Maḥôz ha-Dərôm / Minṭaqât al Janūb) IL.SO
4Z District of Tel Aviv (Maḥôz Tel-Aṿîṿ / Minṭaqât Tall Abīb) IL.TA
Republic of Cyprus (Κυπριακή Δημοκρατία / Kıbrıs Cumhuriyeti)
5B District of Famagusta (Επαρχία Αμμοχώστου / Gazimağusa (Mağusa) Bölgesi) CY.FA
5B District of Kyrenia (Επαρχία Κερύνειας / Girne Bölgesi) CY.KY
5B District of Larnaca (Επαρχία Λάρνακας / Larnaka (Tuzla) Bölgesi) CY.LA
5B District of Limassol (Επαρχία Λεμεσού / Leymosun (Limasol) Bölgesi) CY.LI
5B District of Nicosia (Επαρχία Λευκωσίας / Lefkoşa Bölgesi) CY.NI
5B District of Paphos (Επαρχία Πάφου / Baf Bölgesi) CY.PA
Republic of Yemen (al-Jumhūrīyah al-Yamanīyâ)
7O Governorate of Abyan (Muḥāfaẓät Abyan) YE.AB
7O Governorate of Aden (Muḥāfaẓät ʿAdan) YE.AD
7O Governorate of Amrān (Muḥāfaẓät ʿAmrān) YE.AM
7O Governorate of Bayḑā (Muḥāfaẓät al Bayḑā') YE.BA
7O Governorate of Ḑāli (Muḥāfaẓät aḑ Ḑāli`) YE.DA
7O Governorate of Dhamār (Muḥāfaẓät Dhamār) YE.DH
7O Governorate of Ḩaḑramawt (Muḥāfaẓät Ḩaḑramawt) - Excluding of the Socotra (Suquṭra) Islands YE.HA
7O Governorate of Ḩajjah (Muḥāfaẓät Ḩajjah) YE.HJ
7O Governorate of Ḩudaydah (Muḥāfaẓät al Ḩudaydah) - Including Abu Ail, Hanish, Jabal al-Tair, Kamarān, and Zuqar Islands YE.HU
7O Governorate of Ibb (Muḥāfaẓät Ibb) YE.IB
7O Governorate of Jawf (Muḥāfaẓät al Jawf) YE.JA
7O Governorate of Laḩij (Muḥāfaẓät Laḩij) YE.LA
7O Governorate of Mahrah (Muḥāfaẓät al Mahrah) YE.MA
7O Governorate of Maḩwīt (Muḥāfaẓät al Maḩwīt) YE.MH
7O Governorate of Ma'rib (Muḥāfaẓät Maʾrib) YE.MR
7O Governorate of Raymah (Muḥāfaẓät Raymah) YE.RA
7O Governorate of Şaʿdah (Muḥāfaẓät Şaʿdah) YE.SA
7O Governorate of Sana'a (Muḥāfaẓät Şanʿāʾ) YE.SN
7O Governorate of Shabwah (Muḥāfaẓät Shabwah) YE.SB
7O Governorate of Taʿizz (Muḥāfaẓät Taʿizz) YE.TA
7O Municipality of Āşimah (Amānât al `Āşimah) YE.AS
Republic of Maldives (Divehi Rājje ge Jumhuriyyā)
8Q Capital District of Malé (Māleatoḷu) MV.MA
8Q Central Province (Medu Provins) MV.CE
8Q North Central Province (Medu Uturu Provins) MV.NC
8Q North Province (Uturu Provins) MV.NO
8Q South Central Province (Medu Dekunu Provins) MV.SC
8Q South Province (Dekunu Provins) MV.SO
8Q Upper North Province (Mati Uturu Provins) MV.UN
8Q Upper South Province (Mati Dekunu Provins) MV.US
State of Kuwait (Dawlât al-Kuwayt)
9K Governorate of Aḩmadī (Muḥāfaẓät al Aḩmadī) KW.AH
9K Governorate of Āşimah (Muḥāfaẓät al `Āşimah) KW.AM
9K Governorate of Farwānīyah (Muḥāfaẓät al Farwānīyah) KW.FA
9K Governorate of Ḩawallī (Muḥāfaẓät Ḩawallī) KW.HA
9K Governorate of Jahrā (Muḥāfaẓät al Jahrā') KW.JA
9K Governorate of Mubārak al Kabīr (Muḥāfaẓät Mubārak al Kabīr) KW.MK
West Malaysia - Federation of Malaysia (Persekutuan Tanah Malaysia)
9M2 Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur (Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur) MY.KL
9M2 Federal Territory of Putrajaya (Wilayah Persekutuan Putrajaya) MY.PJ
9M2 State of Johor (Negeri Johor Darul Takzim) MY.JO
9M2 State of Kedah (Negeri Kedah Darul Aman) MY.KE
9M2 State of Kelantan (Negeri Kelantan Darul Naim) MY.KL
9M2 State of Malacca (Negeri Melaka Bandaraya Bersejarah) MY.MA
9M2 State of Pahang (Negeri Pahang Darul Makmur) MY.PA
9M2 State of Penang (Negeri Pulau Pinang) MY.PE
9M2 State of Perak (Negeri Perak Darul Ridzuan) MY.PR
9M2 State of Perlis (Negeri Perlis Indera Kayangan) MY.PL
9M2 State of Selangor (Negeri Selangor Darul Ehsan) MY.SE
9M2 State of Sembilan (Negeri Sembilan Darul Khusus) MY.SM
9M2 State of Terengganu (Negeri Terengganu Darul Iman) MY.TE
Spratly Archipelago (Kepulauan Spratly)
9MØ Malaysian Controlled Islands of the Spratly Archipelago - Ardasier Reef (Terumbu Ubi), Dallas Reef (Terumbu Laya), Erica Reef (Terumbu Siput), Investigator Shoal (Terumbu Peninjau), Louisa Reef (Terumbu Semarang), Mariveles Reef (Terumbu Mantanani), and Swallow Reef (Terumbu Layang Layang) SP.MY
Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal (Sanghiya Loktāntrik Ganatantra Nepāl)
9N Zone of Bagmati (Bāgmatī Añchal) NP.BA
9N Zone of Bheri (Bherī Añchal) NP.BE
9N Zone of Dhawalagiri (Dhawalāgiri Añchal) NP.DA
9N Zone of Gandaki (Gandakī Añchal) NP.GA
9N Zone of Janakpur (Janakpur Añchal) NP.JA
9N Zone of Karnali (Karnālī Añchal) NP.KA
9N Zone of Kosi (Kosī Añchal) NP.KO
9N Zone of Lumbini (Lumbinī Añchal) NP.LU
9N Zone of Mahakali (Mahākālī Añchal) NP.MA
9N Zone of Mechi (Mechī Añchal) NP.ME
9N Zone of Narayani (Nārāyanī Añchal) NP.NA
9N Zone of Rapti (Rāptī Añchal) NP.RA
9N Zone of Sagarmatha (Sagarmāthā Añchal) NP.SA
9N Zone of Seti (Setī Añchal) NP.SE
Microstates of Asia
9V Republic of Singapore (Xīnjiāpō Gōnghéguó / Republik Singapura / Ciṅkappūr Kuṭiyaracu) SG.DX
Sultanate of Oman (Salṭanât ʿUmān)
A4 Governorate of Buraimi (Muḥāfaẓät al Buraymī) OM.BU
A4 Governorate of Musandam (Muḥāfaẓät Musandam) OM.MU
A4 Governorate of Muscat (Muḥāfaẓät Masqaţ) OM.MS
A4 Governorate of Dhofar (Muḥāfaẓät Z̧ufār) - Including Kuria Muria Islands (Jazā'ir Khurīyā Murīyā) OM.DF
A4 Region of Batinah (Minṭaqât al Bāţinah) OM.BT
A4 Region of Dakhiliah (Minṭaqât ad Dākhilīyah) OM.DA
A4 Region of Dhahirah (Minṭaqât az̧ Z̧āhirah) OM.DH
A4 Region of Sharqiah (al Minṭaqât ash Sharqīyah) - Including Masirah Island OM.SQ
A4 Region of Wusta (al Minṭaqât al Wusţá) OM.WU
Kingdom of Bhutan (Brug rGyal-Khab)
A5 District of Bumthang (Bumthang Dzongkhag) BT.BU
A5 District of Chhukha (Chhukha Dzongkhag) BT.CH
A5 District of Dagana (Dagana Dzongkhag) BT.DA
A5 District of Gasa (Gasa Dzongkhag) BT.GA
A5 District of Haa (Haa Dzongkhag) BT.HA
A5 District of Lhuntse (Lhuntse Dzongkhag) BT.LU
A5 District of Mongar (Mongar Dzongkhag) BT.MO
A5 District of Paro (Paro Dzongkhag) BT.PA
A5 District of Pemagatshel (Pemagatshel Dzongkhag) BT.PE
A5 District of Punakha (Punakha Dzongkhag) BT.PU
A5 District of Samdrup Jongkhar (Samdrup Jongkhar Dzongkhag) BT.SA
A5 District of Samtse (Samtse Dzongkhag) BT.SM
A5 District of Sarpang (Sarpang Dzongkhag) BT.SP
A5 District of Thimphu (Thimphu Dzongkhag) BT.TH
A5 District of Trashigang (Trashigang Dzongkhag) BT.TR
A5 District of Trashi Yangtse (Trashi Yangtse Dzongkhag) BT.TY
A5 District of Trongsa (Trongsa Dzongkhag) BT.TG
A5 District of Tsirang (Tsirang Dzongkhag) BT.TS
A5 District of Wangdue Phodrang (Wangdue Phodrang Dzongkhag) BT.WP
A5 District of Zhemgang (Zhemgang Dzongkhag) BT.ZH
United Arab Emirates (Dawlat al-Imārāt al-€˜ArabÄ«yah al-Muttaḥidah)
A6 Emirate of Abu Dhabi (Imārāt Abū Z̧aby) AE.AD
A6 Emirate of Ajman (Imārāt 'Ajmān) AE.AJ
A6 Emirate of Dubai (Imārāt Dubayy) AE.DU
A6 Emirate of Fujairah (Imārāt al Fujairah) AE.FU
A6 Emirate of Ras al Khaimah (Imārāt Ra's al Khaimah) AE.RK
A6 Emirate of Sharjah (Imārāt ash Shāriqah) AE.SH
A6 Emirate of Umm al Quwain (Imārāt Umm al Qaywayn) AE.UQ
Microstates of Asia
A7 State of Qatar (Dawlat Qaá¹­ar) QA.DX
A9 Kingdom of Bahrain (Mamlakât al-Baḥrayn) BH.DX
Islamic Republic of Pakistan (Islāmī Jumhūrīyâ-e Pākistān)
AP Federally Administered Tribal Areas (Vifāqī Qabāʾilī ʿIlāqâjāt) PK.FE
AP Islamabad Capital Territory (Islāmābād Dārul-Ḥukūmat) PK.IS
AP Province of Balochistan (Ṣūbâ-e Baločistān) PK.BA
AP Province of North-West Frontier (Šimāl Maġribī Sarḥaddī Ṣūbâ) PK.NW
AP Province of Punjab (Ṣūbâ-e Panjāb) PK.PU
AP Province of Sindh (Ṣūbâ-e Sindh) PK.SI
AP Autonomous Region of Gilgit-Baltistan (Gilgit Baltistān) PK.GB
AP State of Azad Jammu and Kashmir (Āzād Jammūṅ va Kašmīr) PK.JK
Spratly Archipelago (Nánshā Qúndǎo)
BS7 Chinese Controlled Islands of the Spratly Archipelago - Cuarteron Reef (Huayang Jiao), Fiery Cross Reef (Yongshu Jiao), First Thomas Reef (Xinyi Jiao), Gaven Reefs (Nanxun Jiao), Hughes Reef (Dongmen Jiao), Johnson South Reef (Chigua Jiao), Kennan Reef (Ximen Jiao), Mischief Reef (Meiji Jiao), Subi Reef (Zhubi Dao), Whitson Reef (Niu'e Jiao) SP.CN
Republic of China (Zhōnghuá Mínguó) - Taiwan (Táiwān)
BO1 County of Lienchiang (Liánjiāng Xiàn) - Township of Beigan (Běigān Zhèn), Township of Dongyin (Dōngyǐn Zhèn), Township of Juguang (Jǔguāng Zhèn), and Township of Nangan (Nángān Zhèn) TW.LI
BO2 County of Kinmen (Jīnmén Xiàn) - Jincheng Township (Jīnchéng Zhèn), Jinhu Township (Jīnhú Zhèn), Jinning Township (Jīnníng Zhèn), Jinsha Township (Jīnshā Zhèn), Lieyu Township (Lièyǔ Zhèn), and Wuqiu Township (Wūqiū Zhèn) TW.KI
BV1 City of Keelung (Jīlóng Shěngxiáshì) - Including Keelung Islet (Kēelόng Yǔ), Mianhua Islet (Mien Hua Yǔ), Pengjia Islet (P'eng-chia Yǔ), Pinnacle Islet (Hua Ping Yǔ) TW.KE
BV1 County of Yilan (Yílán Xiàn) - Including Turtle Island (Guīshān Dǎo) TW.YI
BV2 City of Taipei (Táiběi Zhíxiáshì) TW.CT
BV2 New Taipei City (Xīnběi Shì) TW.TA
BV3 City of Hsinchu (Xīnzhú Shěngxiáshì) TW.CH
BV3 County of Hsinchu (Xīnzhú Xiàn) TW.HS
BV3 County of Taoyuan (Táoyuán Xiàn) TW.TO
BV4 County of Miaoli (Miáolì Xiàn) TW.MI
BV4 City of Taichung (Táizhōng Shěngxiáshì) TW.TG
BV4 County of Taichung (Táizhōng Xiàn) TW.TC
BV5 County of Changhua (Zhānghuà Xiàn) TW.CH
BV5 County of Nantou (Nántóu Xiàn) TW.NA
BV5 County of Yunlin (Yúnlín Xiàn) TW.YU
BV6 City of Chiayi (Jiāyì Shěngxiáshì) TW.CC
BV6 County of Chiayi (Jiāyì Xiàn) TW.CY
BV6 City of Tainan (Táinán Shěngxiáshì) TW.TN
BV6 County of Tainan (Táinán Xiàn) TW.TI
BV7 City of Kaohsiung (Gāoxióng Zhíxiáshì) - Including Pratas Islands (Dōngshā Qúndǎo) TW.CK
BV7 County of Kaohsiung (Gāoxióng Xiàn) TW.KA
BV8 County of Hualien (Huālián Xiàn) TW.HU
BV8 County of Pingtung (Píngdōng Xiàn) - Including Lamay Island (Xiǎo Liúqiú) TW.PI
BV8 County of Taitung (Táidōng Xiàn) - Including Green Island (Lǜ Dǎo) and Orchid Island (Lán Yǔ) TW.TT
BV9 County of Penghu (Pénghú Xiàn) TW.PG
Spratly Archipelago (Nánshā Qúndǎo)
BV9 Taiwanese Controlled Islands of the Spratly Archipelago - Ban Than Reef (Jhongjhou Jiao) and Itu Aba Island (Tàipíng Dǎo) SP.TW
People's Republic of China (Zhōnghuá Rénmín Gònghéguó)
BY1 Municipality of Beijing (Běijīng Shì) CN.BE
BY2 Province of Heilongjiang (Hēilóngjiāng Shěng) CN.HE
BY2 Province of Jilin (Jílín Shěng) CN.JI
BY2 Province of Liaoning (Liáoníng Shěng) CN.LI
BY3 Autonomous Region of Inner Mongolia (Nèi Měnggǔ Zìzhìqū / Öbür Moṅgol-un Öbertegen Jasaqu Orun) CN.IM
BY3 Municipality of Tianjin (Tiānjīn Shì) CN.TI
BY3 Province of Hebei (Héběi Shěng) CN.HB
BY3 Province of Shanxi (Shānxī Shěng) CN.SX
BY4 Municipality of Shanghai (Shànghǎi Shì) CN.SH
BY4 Province of Jiangsu (Jiāngsū Shěng) CN.JN
BY4 Province of Shandong (Shāndōng Shěng) CN.SD
BY5 Province of Fujian (Fújiàn Shěng) CN.FU
BY5 Province of Jiangxi (Jiāngxī Shěng) CN.JG
BY5 Province of Zhejiang (Zhèjiāng Shěng) CN.ZH
BY6 Province of Anhui (Ānhuī Shěng) CN.AN
BY6 Province of Henan (Hénán Shěng) CN.HN
BY6 Province of Hubei (Húběi Shěng) CN.HU
BY7 Autonomous Region of Guangxi Zhuang (Guǎngxī Zhuàngzú Zìzhìqū / Gvangjsih Bouxcuengh Swcigih) CN.GZ
BY7 Province of Guangdong (Guǎngdōng Shěng) CN.GD
BY7 Province of Hainan (Hǎinán Shěng) - Including Helen Shoal (Yitong Ansha), Macclesfield Bank (Zhōngshā Qúndǎo), Paracel Islands (Xīshā Qúndǎo), Scarborough Reef (Huangyan Dao), and Truro Shoal (Shianfa Ansha) CN.HI
BY7 Province of Hunan (Húnán Shěng) CN.HA
BY8 Municipality of Chongqing (Chóngqìng Shì) CN.CH
BY8 Province of Guizhou (Guìzhōu Shěng) CN.GU
BY8 Province of Sichuan (Sìchuān Shěng) CN.SI
BY8 Province of Yunnan (Yúnnán Shěng) CN.YU
BY9 Autonomous Region of Ningxia Hui (Níngxià Huízú Zìzhìqū) CN.NH
BY9 Province of Gansu (Gānsù Shěng) CN.GA
BY9 Province of Qinghai (Qīnghǎi Shěng) CN.QI
BY9 Province of Shaanxi (Shǎnxī Shěng) CN.SA
BYØ Autonomous Region of Tibet (Xīzàng Zìzhìqū / Bod.raṅ. Skyoṅ.ljoṅs) CN.TB
BYØ Autonomous Region of Xinjiang Uyghur (Xīnjiāng Wéiwú'ěr Zìzhìqū / Shinjang Uyghur Aptonom Rayoni) CN.XU
Spratly Archipelago (Kapuluan ng Kalayaan)
DUØ Philippine Controlled Islands of the Spratly Archipelago - Amy Douglas (Mahiwagang Diwata) Reef, Bombay (Abad Santos) Shoal, Boxall (Rajah Sulayman) Reef, Carnadic Shoal (Hongshi Ansha), Commodore (Rizal) Reef, Director (Tamban) Shoal, Flat (Patag) Island, Ganges (Palma) Reef, Glasgow (Aguinaldo) Bank, Half Moon (Hasa-Hasa) Shoal, Hardy (Sakay) Reef, Hopkins Reef (Huoxing Jiao), Investigator Northeast (Dalagang Bukid) Shoal, Iroquois (Del Pilar) Reef, Irving (Balagtas) Reef, Lankiam (Panata) Cay, Leslie (Urduja) Bank, Loaita (Kota) Island, Loaita (Melchora Aquino) Cay, Loaita Southwest (Magbanua), Lord Auckland (Lapu-Lapu) Shoal, Lys (Bisugo) Shoal, Nanshan (Lawak) Island, NE Shea (Ponce), North (Hilaga) Reef, Northeast (Parola) Cay, Pennsylvania North Reef (Yangming Jiao), Pennsylvania South Reef (Kongming Jiao), Reed Tablemount (Recto) Bank, Royal Captain (Kanduli) Shoal, Sabina (Escoda) Shoal, Sandy (Mabuhangin) Shoal, Sandy Cay (Tiexian Jiao), Seahorse (Baybayin Dagat) Shoal, Second Thomas (Ayungin) Reef, Southern (Katimugan) Bank, Stag (Panday Pira) Shoal, Templar (Dalag) Bank, Thitu (Pagasa) Island, Trident (Tatlong-Tulis) Shoal, Viper (Tomas Claudio) Shoal, Viper North (Maya-Maya) Shoal, and West York (Likas) Island SP.PH
State of Palestine (دولة فلسطين / Dawlat Filasṭīn)
E4 Territory of Gaza Strip (Minṭaqât Qiṭāʿi Ġazzâ) PS.GS
E4 Territory of West Bank (Minṭaqât ḍ-Ḍiffâti l-Ġarbīyâ) PS.WB
Republic of Armenia (Hayastani Hanrapetouá¹­youn)
EK Capital City of Yerevan (Kaġaḳ Yerevan) AM.YE
EK Province of Aragatsotn (Aragatsotni Marz) AM.AG
EK Province of Ararat (Ararati Marz) AM.AR
EK Province of Armavir (Armaviri Marz) AM.AM
EK Province of Gegharkunik (Geġarḳouniḳi Marz) AM.GE
EK Province of Kotayk (Kotayḳi Marz) AM.KO
EK Province of Lori (Loá¹™ou Marz) AM.LO
EK Province of Shirak (Å iraki Marz) AM.SH
EK Province of Syunik (Syouniḳi Marz) AM.SU
EK Province of Tavush (Tavouši Marz) AM.TA
EK Province of Vayots Dzor (Vayots Dzori Marz) AM.VD
Islamic Republic of Iran (Jomhuriye Eslâmiye Irân)
EP Province of Ardabil (Ostâne Ardabil) IR.AR
EP Province of Bushehr (Ostâne Bušehr) IR.BU
EP Province of Chahārmahāl and Bakhtiyāri (Ostâne Chahârmahâl o Bakhtiyâri) IR.CB
EP Province of East Āzarbāijān (Ostâne Âzarbâyejâne Šarqi) IR.EA
EP Province of Fārs (Ostâne Fârs) IR.FA
EP Province of Gilān (Ostâne Gilân) IR.GI
EP Province of Golestān (Ostâne Golestân) IR.GO
EP Province of Hamadān (Ostâne Hamadân) IR.HA
EP Province of Hormozgān (Ostâne Hormozgân) IR.HO
EP Province of Ilām (Ostâne Ilâm) IR.IL
EP Province of Isfahān (Ostâne Esfahân) IR.IS
EP Province of Kermān (Ostâne Kermân) IR.KE
EP Province of Kermānshāh (Ostâne Kermânšâh) IR.KM
EP Province of Khūzestān (Ostâne Khuzestân) IR.KZ
EP Province of Kohgilūyeh and Boyer-Ahmad (Ostâne Kohgiluyé o Boyer Ahmad) IR.KB
EP Province of Kurdistān (Ostâne Kordestân) IR.KU
EP Province of Lorestān (Ostâne Lorestân) IR.LO
EP Province of Markazi (Ostâne Markazi) IR.MA
EP Province of Māzandarān (Ostâne Mâzandarân) IR.MZ
EP Province of North Khorāsān (Ostâne Khorâsâne Šemâli) IR.NK
EP Province of Qazvin (Ostâne Qazvin) IR.QA
EP Province of Qom (Ostâne Qom) IR.QO
EP Province of Razavi Khorāsān (Ostâne Khorâsâne Razavi) IR.RK
EP Province of Semnān (Ostâne Semnân) IR.SE
EP Province of Sistān and Balūchestān (Ostâne Sistân o Baluchestân) IR.SB
EP Province of South Khorāsān (Ostâne Khorâsâne Janubi) IR.SK
EP Province of Tehrān (Ostâne Tehrân) IR.TE
EP Province of West Āzarbāijān (Ostâne Âzarbâyejâne Qarbi) IR.WA
EP Province of Yazd (Ostâne Yazd) IR.YA
EP Province of Zanjān (Ostâne Zanjân) IR.ZA
Kyrgyz Republic (Кыргыз Республикасы / Киргизская Республика)
EX Province of Batken (Баткен Областы / Баткенская Область) KG.BA
EX City of Bishkek (Бишкек Шаары / Город Бишкек) KG.BI
EX Province of Chuy (Чүй Областы / Чуйская Область) KG.CH
EX Province of Jalal-Abad (Жалалабат Областы / Джалалабадская Область) KG.JA
EX Province of Naryn (Нарын Областы / Нарынская Область) KG.NA
EX City of Osh (Ош Шаары / Город Ош) KG.CO
EX Province of Osh (Ош Областы / Ошская Область) KG.OS
EX Province of Talas (Талас Областы / Таласская Область) KG.TA
EX Province of Ysyk Köl (Ысыккөл Областы / Иссык-Кульская Область) KG.YK
Republic of Tajikistan (Ҷумҳурии Тоҷикистон / Çumhuriji Toçikiston)
EY4 Autonomous Province of Mountainous Badakhshon (Вилояти Мухтори Кӯҳистони Бадахшон / Vilojati Muxtori Kūhistoni Badaxşon) TJ.MB
EY6 Province of Khatlon (Вилояти Хатлон / Vilojati Xatlon) TJ.KH
EY7 Province of Sughd (Вилояти Суғд / Vilojati Suƣd) TJ.SU
EY8 City of Dushanbe (Шаҳри Душанбе / Şahri Duşanbe) TJ.DU
EY9 Region of Republican Subordination (Ноҳияҳои Tобеи Ҷумҳурӣ / Nohijahoi Tobei Çumhurī) TJ.TJ
Republic of Turkmenistan (Türkmenistan Jumhuriýäti / Түркменистан Җумхурийәти)
EZ3 Province of Ahal (Ahal Welaýaty / Ахал Велаяты) TM.AH
EZ4 Province of Balkan (Balkan Welaýaty / Балкан Велаяты) TM.BA
EZ5 Province of Mary (Mary Welaýaty / Мары Велаяты) TM.MA
EZ6 Province of Dashoguz (Daşoguz Welaýaty / Дашогуз Велаяты) TM.DA
EZ7 Province of Lebap (Lebap Welaýaty / Лебап Велаяты) TM.LE
EZ8 City of Ashgabad (Aşgabat Şäheri / Ашгабат Шәхери) TM.AS
Republic of Korea (Daehan Minguk)
HL1 Special City of Seoul (Seoul Teukbyeolsi) KR.SE
HL2 Metropolitan City of Incheon (Incheon Gwangyeoksi) KR.IN
HL2 Province of Gangwon (Gangwon-do) KR.GA
HL2 Province of Gyeonggi (Gyeonggi-do) KR.GY
HL3 Metropolitan City of Daejeon (Daejeon Gwangyeoksi) KR.DA
HL3 Province of North Chungcheong (Chungcheongbuk-do) KR.NC
HL3 Province of South Chungcheong (Chungcheongnam-do) KR.SC
HL4 Metropolitan City of Gwangju (Gwangju Gwangyeoksi) KR.GW
HL4 Province of North Jeolla (Jeollabuk-do) KR.NJ
HL4 Province of South Jeolla (Jeollanam-do) KR.SJ
HL4 Special Self-governing Province of Jeju (Jeju Teukbyeol Jachido) KR.JE
HL5 Metropolitan City of Busan (Busan Gwangyeoksi) KR.BU
HL5 Metropolitan City of Daegu (Daegu Gwangyeoksi) KR.DG
HL5 Metropolitan City of Ulsan (Ulsan Gwangyeoksi) KR.UL
HL5 Province of North Gyeongsang (Gyeongsangbuk-do) - Including Dagelet Island (Ulleung-do) KR.NG
HL5 Province of South Gyeongsang (Gyeongsangnam-do) KR.SG
Kingdom of Thailand (Ratcha Anachak Thai)
HS1 Province of Ang Thong (Changwat Ang Thong) TH.AT
HS1 Province of Bangkok (Changwat Krung Thep Mahanakhon) TH.BA
HS1 Province of Chai Nat (Changwat Chai Nat) TH.CN
HS1 Province of Lop Buri (Changwat Lop Buri) TH.LB
HS1 Province of Nonthaburi (Changwat Nonthaburi) TH.NO
HS1 Province of Pathum Thani (Changwat Pathum Thani) TH.PT
HS1 Province of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya (Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya) TH.PN
HS1 Province of Samut Prakan (Changwat Samut Prakan) TH.SP
HS1 Province of Saraburi (Changwat Saraburi) TH.SR
HS1 Province of Sing Buri (Changwat Sing Buri) TH.SB
HS2 Province of Chachoengsao (Changwat Chachoengsao) TH.CH
HS2 Province of Chanthaburi (Changwat Chanthaburi) TH.CT
HS2 Province of Chon Buri (Changwat Chon Buri) TH.CB
HS2 Province of Nakhon Nayok (Changwat Nakhon Nayok) TH.NN
HS2 Province of Prachin Buri (Changwat Prachin Buri) TH.PB
HS2 Province of Rayong (Changwat Rayong) TH.RA
HS2 Province of Sa Kaeo (Changwat Sa Kaeo) TH.SK
HS2 Province of Trat (Changwat Trat) TH.TR
HS3 Province of Amnat Charoen (Changwat Amnat Charoen) TH.AC
HS3 Province of Buri Ram (Changwat Buri Ram) TH.BR
HS3 Province of Chaiyaphum (Changwat Chaiyaphum) TH.CI
HS3 Province of Nakhon Ratchasima (Changwat Nakhon Ratchasima) TH.NR
HS3 Province of Sisaket (Changwat Sisaket) TH.SS
HS3 Province of Surin (Changwat Surin) TH.SU
HS3 Province of Ubon Ratchathani (Changwat Ubon Ratchathani) TH.UR
HS4 Province of Kalasin (Changwat Kalasin) TH.KA
HS4 Province of Khon Kaen (Changwat Khon Kaen) TH.KK
HS4 Province of Loei (Changwat Loei) TH.LO
HS4 Province of Maha Sarakham (Changwat Maha Sarakham) TH.MS
HS4 Province of Mukdahan (Changwat Mukdahan) TH.MU
HS4 Province of Nakhon Phanom (Changwat Nakhon Phanom) TH.NP
HS4 Province of Nong Bua Lamphu (Changwat Nong Bua Lamphu) TH.NB
HS4 Province of Nong Khai (Changwat Nong Khai) TH.NK
HS4 Province of Roi Et (Changwat Roi Et) TH.RE
HS4 Province of Sakon Nakhon (Changwat Sakon Nakhon) TH.SA
HS4 Province of Udon Thani (Changwat Udon Thani) TH.UT
HS4 Province of Yasothon (Changwat Yasothon) TH.YA
HS5 Province of Chiang Mai (Changwat Chiang Mai) TH.CM
HS5 Province of Chiang Rai (Changwat Chiang Rai) TH.CR
HS5 Province of Lampang (Changwat Lampang) TH.LA
HS5 Province of Lamphun (Changwat Lamphun) TH.LP
HS5 Province of Mae Hong Son (Changwat Mae Hong Son) TH.MH
HS5 Province of Nan (Changwat Nan) TH.NA
HS5 Province of Phayao (Changwat Phayao) TH.PY
HS5 Province of Phrae (Changwat Phrae) TH.PR
HS6 Province of Kamphaeng Phet (Changwat Kamphaeng Phet) TH.KM
HS6 Province of Nakhon Sawan (Changwat Nakhon Sawan) TH.NS
HS6 Province of Phetchabun (Changwat Phetchabun) TH.PE
HS6 Province of Phichit (Changwat Phichit) TH.PC
HS6 Province of Phitsanulok (Changwat Phitsanulok) TH.PS
HS6 Province of Sukhothai (Changwat Sukhothai) TH.SI
HS6 Province of Tak (Changwat Tak) TH.TA
HS6 Province of Uthai Thani (Changwat Uthai Thani) TH.UI
HS6 Province of Uttaradit (Changwat Uttaradit) TH.UD
HS7 Province of Kanchanaburi (Changwat Kanchanaburi) TH.KN
HS7 Province of Nakhon Pathom (Changwat Nakhon Pathom) TH.NH
HS7 Province of Phetchaburi (Changwat Phetchaburi) TH.PU
HS7 Province of Prachuap Khiri Khan (Changwat Prachuap Khiri Khan) TH.PK
HS7 Province of Ratchaburi (Changwat Ratchaburi) TH.RB
HS7 Province of Samut Sakhon (Changwat Samut Sakhon) TH.SM
HS7 Province of Samut Songkhram (Changwat Samut Songkhram) TH.SO
HS7 Province of Suphan Buri (Changwat Suphan Buri) TH.SH
HS8 Province of Chumphon (Changwat Chumphon) TH.CU
HS8 Province of Nakhon Si Thammarat (Changwat Nakhon Si Thammarat) TH.NT
HS8 Province of Phang Nga (Changwat Phang Nga) TH.PG
HS8 Province of Phuket (Changwat Phuket) TH.PH
HS8 Province of Ranong (Changwat Ranong) TH.RG
HS8 Province of Surat Thani (Changwat Surat Thani) TH.ST
HS9 Province of Krabi (Changwat Krabi) TH.KR
HS9 Province of Narathiwat (Changwat Narathiwat) TH.NW
HS9 Province of Pattani (Changwat Pattani) TH.PA
HS9 Province of Phatthalung (Changwat Phatthalung) TH.PL
HS9 Province of Satun (Changwat Satun) TH.SN
HS9 Province of Songkhla (Changwat Songkhla) TH.SG
HS9 Province of Trang (Changwat Trang) TH.TG
HS9 Province of Yala (Changwat Yala) TH.YL
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (al-Mamlaka al-ʻArabiyya as-Suʻūdiyya)
HZ Province of Asir (Minṭaqât 'Asīr) SA.AS
HZ Province of Bahah (Minṭaqât al Bāḩah) SA.BA
HZ Eastern Province (al-Minṭaqât ash Sharqīyah) SA.EA
HZ Province of Hail (Minṭaqât Ḩā'il) SA.HA
HZ Province of Jawf (Minṭaqât al Jawf) SA.JA
HZ Province of Jizan (Minṭaqât Jīzān) SA.JI
HZ Province of Madinah (Minṭaqât al Madīnah) SA.MA
HZ Province of Mecca (Minṭaqât Makkah) SA.ME
HZ Province of Najran (Minṭaqât Najrān) SA.NA
HZ Province of the Northern Borders (Minṭaqât al Ḩudūd ash Shamālīyah) SA.NB
HZ Province of Qassim (Minṭaqât al Qaşīm) SA.QA
HZ Province of Riyadh (Minṭaqât ar Riyāḑ) SA.RI
HZ Province of Tabuk (Minṭaqât Tabūk) SA.TA
Japan (Nippon-koku)
JA1 Prefecture of Chiba (Chiba-ken) JP.CH
JA1 Prefecture of Gunma (Gunma-ken) JP.GU
JA1 Prefecture of Ibaraki (Ibaraki-ken) JP.IB
JA1 Prefecture of Kanagawa (Kanagawa-ken) JP.KA
JA1 Prefecture of Saitama (Saitama-ken) JP.ST
JA1 Prefecture of Tochigi (Tochigi-ken) JP.TI
JA1 Prefecture of Tokyo (Tōkyō-to) - Including Bonin Islands (Ogasawara Guntō), Parece Vela Islands (Okino Tori Shima), and Volcano Islands (Kazan Rettō) JP.TO
JA1 Prefecture of Yamanashi (Yamanashi-ken) JP.YA
JA2 Prefecture of Aichi (Aichi-ken) JP.AI
JA2 Prefecture of Gifu (Gifu-ken) JP.GI
JA2 Prefecture of Mie (Mie-ken) JP.MI
JA2 Prefecture of Shizuoka (Shizuoka-ken) JP.SH
JA3 Prefecture of Hyogo (Hyōgo-ken) JP.HY
JA3 Prefecture of Kyoto (Kyōto-fu) JP.KY
JA3 Prefecture of Nara (Nara-ken) JP.NA
JA3 Prefecture of Osaka (ÅŒsaka-fu) JP.OS
JA3 Prefecture of Shiga (Shiga-ken) JP.SG
JA3 Prefecture of Wakayama (Wakayama-ken) JP.WA
JA4 Prefecture of Hiroshima (Hiroshima-ken) JP.HI
JA4 Prefecture of Okayama (Okayama-ken) JP.OK
JA4 Prefecture of Shimane (Shimane-ken) JP.SM
JA4 Prefecture of Tottori (Tottori-ken) JP.TT
JA4 Prefecture of Yamaguchi (Yamaguchi-ken) JP.YM
JA5 Prefecture of Ehime (Ehime-ken) JP.EH
JA5 Prefecture of Kagawa (Kagawa-ken) JP.KG
JA5 Prefecture of Kochi (Kōchi-ken) JP.KO
JA5 Prefecture of Tokushima (Tokushima-ken) JP.TK
JA6 Prefecture of Fukuoka (Fukuoka-ken) JP.FU
JA6 Prefecture of Kagoshima (Kagoshima-ken) JP.KS
JA6 Prefecture of Kumamoto (Kumamoto-ken) JP.KU
JA6 Prefecture of Miyazaki (Miyazaki-ken) JP.MY
JA6 Prefecture of Nagasaki (Nagasaki-ken) JP.NG
JA6 Prefecture of Oita (ÅŒita-ken) JP.OI
JA6 Prefecture of Saga (Saga-ken) JP.SA
JA7 Prefecture of Akita (Akita-ken) JP.AK
JA7 Prefecture of Aomori (Aomori-ken) JP.AO
JA7 Prefecture of Fukushima (Fukushima-ken) JP.FK
JA7 Prefecture of Iwate (Iwate-ken) JP.IW
JA7 Prefecture of Miyagi (Miyagi-ken) JP.MG
JA7 Prefecture of Yamagata (Yamagata-ken) JP.YG
JA8 Prefecture of Hokkaido (Hokkaidō-ken) JP.HO
JA9 Prefecture of Fukui (Fukui-ken) JP.FI
JA9 Prefecture of Ishikawa (Ishikawa-ken) JP.IS
JA9 Prefecture of Toyama (Toyama-ken) JP.TY
JAØ Prefecture of Nagano (Nagano-ken) JP.NO
JAØ Prefecture of Niigata (Niigata-ken) JP.NI
JR6 Prefecture of Okinawa (Okinawa-ken) - Including Borodino Islands (Daitō Shotō), Sakishima Islands (Sakishima Shotō), and Senkaku Islands (Senkaku Shotō) JP.OW
Mongolia (Монгол Улс / Moṅgol Ulus)
JT1 Municipality of Ulan Bator (Улаанбаатар Хот / Ulaġanbaġatur Qota) MN.UB
JT2 Province of Dornod (Дорнод Аймаг / Dorunadu Ayimaġ) MN.DO
JT2 Province of Sükhbaatar (Сүхбаатар Аймаг / Sükebaġatur Ayimaġ) MN.SU
JT3 Province of East Gobi (Дорноговь Аймаг / Dorunaġobi Ayimaġ) MN.EG
JT3 Province of Gobi-Sümber (Говьсүмбэр Аймаг / Ġobi-Sümbür Ayimaġ) MN.GS
JT3 Province of Khentiy (Хэнтий Аймаг / Kentei Ayimaġ) MN.KH
JT4 Province of Middle Gobi (Дундговь Аймаг / Dumdaġobi Ayimaġ) MN.MG
JT4 Province of South Gobi (Өмнөговь Аймаг / Emüneġobi Ayimaġ) MN.SG
JT5 Central Province (Төв Аймаг / Töb Ayimaġ) MN.CE
JT5 Province of Darkhan-Uul (Дархан-Уул Аймаг / Darqan Aġula Ayimaġ) MN.DU
JT5 Province of Selenge (Сэлэнгэ Аймаг / Seleṅge Ayimaġ) MN.SE
JT6 Province of Northern Khangai (Архангай Аймаг / Aruqaṅgai Ayimaġ) MN.NK
JT6 Province of Southern Khangai (Өвөрхангай Аймаг / Öbürqaṅgai Ayimaġ) MN.SK
JT7 Province of Bulgan (Булган Аймаг / Bulaġan Ayimaġ) MN.BU
JT7 Province of Khövsgöl (Хөвсгөл Аймаг / Köbsügül Ayimaġ) MN.KO
JT7 Province of Orkhon (Орхон Аймаг / Orqun Ayimaġ) MN.OR
JT8 Province of Bayankhongor (Баянхонгор Аймаг / Bayaṅqoṅgur Ayimaġ) MN.BA
JT8 Province of Gobi-Altai (Говь-Алтай Аймаг / Ġobi-Altai Ayimaġ) MN.GA
JT9 Province of Uvs (Увс Аймаг / Ubsu Ayimaġ) MN.UV
JT9 Province of Zavkhan (Завхан Аймаг / Jabqan Ayimaġ) MN.ZA
JTØ Province of Bayan-Ölgiy (Баян-Өлгий Аймаг / Bayan-Ölügei Ayimaġ) MN.BO
JTØ Province of Khovd (Ховд Аймаг / Qobdu Ayimaġ) MN.KV
Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan (al-Mamlakât al-Urdunnīyâti al-Hāshimīyâ)
JY Governorate of Ajlun (Muḥāfaẓät 'Ajlūn) JO.AJ
JY Governorate of Amman (Muḥāfaẓät ʿAmmān) JO.AM
JY Governorate of Aqaba (Muḥāfaẓät al 'Aqabah) JO.AQ
JY Governorate of Balqa (Muḥāfaẓät al Balqā') JO.BA
JY Governorate of Irbid (Muḥāfaẓät Irbid) JO.IR
JY Governorate of Jerash (Muḥāfaẓät Jarash) JO.JE
JY Governorate of Karak (Muḥāfaẓät al Karak) JO.KA
JY Governorate of Maan (Muḥāfaẓät Maʿān) JO.MA
JY Governorate of Madaba (Muḥāfaẓät Mādabā) JO.MD
JY Governorate of Mafraq (Muḥāfaẓät al Mafraq) JO.MF
JY Governorate of Tafilah (Muḥāfaẓät aţ Ţafīlah) JO.TA
JY Governorate of Zarqa (Muḥāfaẓät az Zarqāʾ) JO.ZA
Lebanese Republic (al-Jumhūrīyah al-Lubnānīyah / République Libanaise)
OD Governorate of Beirut (Muḥāfaẓät Bayrūt / Gouvernorat de Beyrouth) LB.BE
OD Governorate of Beqaa (Muḥāfaẓät al Biqāʿ / Gouvernorat de la Bekaa) LB.BQ
OD Governorate of Mount Lebanon (Muḥāfaẓät Jabal Lubnān / Gouvernorat du Mont-Liban) LB.ML
OD Governorate of Nabatieh (Muḥāfaẓät an Nabaṭīyah / Gouvernorat de Nabatieh) LB.NA
OD Governorate of North Lebanon (Muḥāfaẓät ash Shimāl / Gouvernorat du Nord-Liban) LB.NL
OD Governorate of South Lebanon (Muḥāfaẓät al Janūb / Gouvernorat du Sud-Liban) LB.SL
Democratic People's Republic of Korea (Chosŏn Minjujuŭi Inmin Konghwaguk)
P5 Directly Governed City of Pyŏngyang (P'yŏngyang Chikhalsi) KP.PY
P5 Kaesŏng Industrial Region (Kaesŏng Kong-ŏp Chigu) KP.KA
P5 KÅ­mgangsan Tourist Region (KÅ­mgangsan Kwan'gwang Chigu) KP.KU
P5 Sinŭiju Special Administrative Region (Sinŭiju T'ŭkbyŏl Haengjŏnggu) KP.SI
P5 Province of Chagang (Chagang-do) KP.CH
P5 Province of North Hamgyŏng (Hamgyŏng-pukto) KP.NH
P5 Province of South Hamgyŏng (Hamgyŏng-namdo) KP.SH
P5 Province of North Hwanghae (Hwanghae-pukto) KP.NW
P5 Province of South Hwanghae (Hwanghae-namdo) KP.SW
P5 Province of Kangwŏn (Kangwŏn-do) KP.KW
P5 Province of North Pyŏngan (P'yŏngan-pukto) KP.NP
P5 Province of South Pyŏngan (P'yŏngan-namdo) KP.SP
P5 Province of Ryanggang (Ryanggang-do) KP.RY
People's Republic of Bangladesh (Gôṇ Prôjātôntrī Bāṃlādeš)
S2 Division of Barisal (Bôrišāl Bibhāg) BD.BA
S2 Division of Chittagong (Čôṭṭôgrām Bibhāg) BD.CH
S2 Division of Dhaka (Ḍhākā Bibhāg) BD.DH
S2 Division of Khulna (Khulnā Bibhāg) BD.KH
S2 Division of Rajshahi (Rājšāhī Bibhāg) BD.RA
S2 Division of Sylhet (Sileṭ Bibhāg) BD.SY
Sinai - Arab Republic of Egypt (Jumhūrīyât Miṣr al-ʿArabīyah)
SU7 Governorate of North Sinai (Muhāfazat Shimāl Sīnāʾ) EG.NS
SU7 Governorate of South Sinai (Muhāfazat Janūb Sīnāʾ) EG.SS
Republic of Turkey (Türkiye Cumhuriyeti)
TA2 Province of Ankara (Ankara Ä°li) TR.AN
TA2 Province of Bartın (Bartın İli) TR.BA
TA2 Province of Bilecik (Bilecik Ä°li) TR.BI
TA2 Province of Bolu (Bolu Ä°li) TR.BO
TA2 Province of Düzce (Düzce İli) TR.DU
TA2 Province of EskiÅŸehir (EskiÅŸehir Ä°li) TR.ES
TA2 Province of Istanbul (İstanbul İli) - District of Adalar, District of Ataşehir, District of Bağcılar, District of Beykoz, District of Çekmeköy, District of Kadıköy, District of Kartal, District of Maltepe, District of Pendik, District of Sancaktepe, District of Şile, District of Sultanbeyli, District of Tuzla, District of Ümraniye, District of Üsküdar TR.IS
TA2 Province of Karabük (Karabük İli) TR.KA
TA2 Province of Kirikkale (Kırıkkale İli) TR.KI
TA2 Province of Kocaeli (Kocaeli Ä°li) TR.KO
TA2 Province of Sakarya (Sakarya Ä°li) TR.SA
TA2 Province of Yalova (Yalova Ä°li) TR.YA
TA2 Province of Zonguldak (Zonguldak Ä°li) TR.ZO
TA3 Province of Balikesir (Balikesir Ä°li) TR.BL
TA3 Province of Bursa (Bursa Ä°li) TR.BU
TA3 Province of Çanakkale (Çanakkale İli) - District of Ayvacık, District of Bayramiç, District of Biga, District of Bozcaada, District of Çan, District of Çanakkale, District of Ezine, District of Lapseki, District of Yenice TR.CA
TA3 Province of Izmir (Ä°zmir Ä°li) TR.IZ
TA3 Province of Manisa (Manisa Ä°li) TR.MA
TA4 Province of Afyonkarahisar (Afyonkarahisar Ä°li) TR.AF
TA4 Province of Antalya (Antalya Ä°li) TR.AT
TA4 Province of Aydin (Aydin Ä°li) TR.AY
TA4 Province of Burdur (Burdur Ä°li) TR.BR
TA4 Province of Denizli (Denizli Ä°li) TR.DE
TA4 Province of Isparta (Isparta Ä°li) TR.IP
TA4 Province of Kütahya (Kütahya İli) TR.KU
TA4 Province of MuÄŸla (MuÄŸla Ä°li) TR.MU
TA4 Province of UÅŸak (UÅŸak Ä°li) TR.US
TA5 Province of Adana (Adana Ä°li) TR.AD
TA5 Province of Aksaray (Aksaray Ä°li) TR.AK
TA5 Province of Hatay (Hatay Ä°li) TR.HA
TA5 Province of Karaman (Karaman Ä°li) TR.KR
TA5 Province of Konya (Konya Ä°li) TR.KN
TA5 Province of Mersin (Mersin Ä°li) TR.ME
TA5 Province of NevÅŸehir (NevÅŸehir Ä°li) TR.NE
TA5 Province of NiÄŸde (NiÄŸde Ä°li) TR.NI
TA5 Province of Osmaniye (Osmaniye Ä°li) TR.OS
TA6 Province of Amasya (Amasya Ä°li) TR.AM
TA6 Province of Çankırı (Çankırı İli) TR.CN
TA6 Province of Çorum (Çorum İli) TR.CO
TA6 Province of Kastamonu (Kastamonu Ä°li) TR.KT
TA6 Province of Kırşehir (Kırşehir İli) TR.KH
TA6 Province of Samsun (Samsun Ä°li) TR.SM
TA6 Province of Sinop (Sinop Ä°li) TR.SP
TA6 Province of Tokat (Tokat Ä°li) TR.TO
TA6 Province of Yozgat (Yozgat Ä°li) TR.YO
TA7 Province of Bayburt (Bayburt Ä°li) TR.BY
TA7 Province of Erzincan (Erzincan Ä°li) TR.ER
TA7 Province of Giresun (Giresun Ä°li) TR.GI
TA7 Province of Gümüşhane (Gümüşhane İli) TR.GU
TA7 Province of Kayseri (Kayseri Ä°li) TR.KY
TA7 Province of Ordu (Ordu Ä°li) TR.OR
TA7 Province of Sivas (Sivas Ä°li) TR.SV
TA7 Province of Trabzon (Trabzon Ä°li) TR.TR
TA7 Province of Tunceli (Tunceli Ä°li) TR.TU
TA8 Province of Adiyaman (Adiyaman Ä°li) TR.AA
TA8 Province of Bingöl (Bingöl İli) TR.BG
TA8 Province of Diyarbakir (Diyarbakir Ä°li) TR.DI
TA8 Province of Elazığ (Elazığ İli) TR.EL
TA8 Province of Gaziantep (Gaziantep Ä°li) TR.GZ
TA8 Province of KahramanmaraÅŸ (KahramanmaraÅŸ Ä°li) TR.KM
TA8 Province of Kilis (Kilis Ä°li) TR.KL
TA8 Province of Malatya (Malatya Ä°li) TR.MT
TA8 Province of Mardin (Mardin Ä°li) TR.MD
TA8 Province of Şanlıurfa (Şanlıurfa İli) TR.SN
TA9 Province of Ağrı (Ağrı İli) TR.AG
TA9 Province of Ardahan (Ardahan Ä°li) TR.AR
TA9 Province of Artvin (Artvin Ä°li) TR.AV
TA9 Province of Batman (Batman Ä°li) TR.BT
TA9 Province of Bitlis (Bitlis Ä°li) TR.BS
TA9 Province of Erzurum (Erzurum Ä°li) TR.EZ
TA9 Province of Hakkâri (Hakkâri İli) TR.HK
TA9 Province of Iğdır (Iğdır İli) TR.IG
TA9 Province of Kars (Kars Ä°li) TR.KS
TA9 Province of MuÅŸ (MuÅŸ Ä°li) TR.MS
TA9 Province of Rize (Rize Ä°li) TR.RI
TA9 Province of Siirt (Siirt Ä°li) TR.SI
TA9 Province of Şırnak (Şırnak İli) TR.SK
TA9 Province of Van (Van Ä°li) TR.VA
Russian Federation (Российская Федерация)
UA9A Region of Chelyabinsk (Челябинская Область) RU.CB
UA9C Region of Sverdlovsk (Свердловская Область) RU.SV
UA9H Region of Tomsk (Томская Область) RU.TO
UA9J Khanty-Mansi Autonomous District of Yugra (Ханты-Мансийский Автономный Округ - Югра / Хӑнты-Мансийской Автономной Округ - Югра) RU.HM
UA9K Yamal-Nenets Autonomous District (Ямало-Ненецкий Автономный Округ / Ямалы-Ненёцие Автономной Окрук) RU.YN
UA9L Region of Tyumen (Тюменская Область) RU.TN
UA9M Region of Omsk (Омская Область) RU.OM
UA9O Region of Novosibirsk (Новосибирская Область) RU.NS
UA9Q Region of Kurgan (Курганская Область) RU.KN
UA9S Region of Orenburg (Оренбургская Область) RU.OB
UA9U Region of Kemerovo (Кемеровская Область) RU.KE
UA9Y Territory of Altai (Алтайский Край) RU.AL
UA9Z Republic of Altai (Республика Алтай / Алтайдыҥ Республиказы) RU.GA
UAØA Territory of Krasnoyarsk (Красноярский Край) RU.KK
UAØC Territory of Khabarovsk (Хабаровский Край) RU.HK
UAØD Jewish Autonomous Region (Еврейская Автономная Область / Yidisher Oytonomer Gegnt) RU.EA
UAØF Region of Sakhalin (Сахалинская Область) RU.SL
UAØI Region of Magadan (Магаданская Область) RU.MG
UAØJ Region of Amur (Амурская Область) RU.AM
UAØK Autonomous District of Chukotka (Чукотский Автономный Округ / Чукоткакэн Автономныкэн Округ) RU.CK
UAØL Territory of Primorye (Приморский Край) RU.PK
UAØO Republic of Buryatia (Республика Бурятия / Буряад Республика) RU.BU
UAØQ Republic of Sakha (Yakutia) (Республика Саха (Якутия) / Саха Республиката) RU.YA
UAØS Region of Irkutsk (Иркутская Область) RU.IR
UAØU Territory of Zabaikalye (Забайкальский Край) RU.ZK
UAØW Republic of Khakassia (Республика Хакасия / Хакас Республиказы) RU.HA
UAØY Republic of Tyva (Республика Тыва (Тува) / Тыва Республика) RU.TU
UAØZ Territory of Kamchatka (Камчатский Край) RU.KT
Republic of Uzbekistan (Oʻzbekiston Respublikasi / Ўзбекистон Республикаси)
UK8A City of Toshkent (Toshkent Shahri / Тошкент Шаҳри) UZ.CT
UK8B Province of Toshkent (Toshkent Viloyati / Тошкент Вилояти) UZ.TO
UK8C Province of Kashkadaryo (Qashqadaryo Viloyati / Қашқадарё Вилояти) UZ.KA
UK8D Province of Sirdaryo (Sirdaryo Viloyati / Сирдарё Вилояти) UZ.SI
UK8F Province of Andijon (Andijon Viloyati / Андижон Вилояти) UZ.AN
UK8G Province of Fargona (Fargʻona Viloyati / Фарғона Вилояти) UZ.FA
UK8I Province of Samarkand (Samarqand Viloyati / Самарқанд Вилояти) UZ.SA
UK8L Province of Bukhoro (Buxoro Viloyati / Бухоро Вилояти) UZ.BU
UK8O Province of Namangan (Namangan Viloyati / Наманган Вилояти) UZ.NA
UK8Q Province of Navoiy (Navoiy Viloyati / Навоий Вилояти) UZ.NV
UK8T Province of Surkhondaryo (Surxondaryo Viloyati / Сурхондарё Вилояти) UZ.SU
UK8U Province of Khorazm (Xorazm viloyati / Хоразм Вилояти) UZ.KH
UK8V Province of Jizzakh (Jizzax Viloyati / Жиззах Вилояти) UZ.JI
UK8Z Republic of Karakalpakstan (Qoraqalpogʻiston (Qaraqalpaqstan) Respublikasi / Қорақалпоғистон Республикаси / Қарақалпақстан Республикасы) UZ.KS
Republic of Kazakhstan (Қазақстан Республикасы / Qazaqstan Respwblïkası / Республика Казахстан)
UN7A Province of Mangystau (Маңғыстау Облысы / Mañğıstaw Oblısı / Мангистауская Область) KZ.MA
UN7B Province of Akmola (Ақмола Облысы / Aqmola Oblısı / Акмолинская Область) KZ.AM
UN7C Province of North Kazakhstan (Шығыс Қазақстан Облысы / Şığıs Qazaqstan Oblısı / Восточно-Казахстанская Область) KZ.NK
UN7F Province of Pavlodar (Павлодар Облысы / Pavlodar Oblısı / Павлодарская Область) KZ.PA
UN7G City of Almaty (Алматы Қаласы / Almatı Qalası / Город Алматы) KZ.CA
UN7I Province of Aktobe (Ақтөбе Облысы / Aqtöbe Oblısı / Актюбинская Область) KZ.AK
UN7J Province of East Kazakhstan (Шығыс Қазақстан Облысы / Şığıs Qazaqstan Oblısı / Восточно-Казахстанская Область) KZ.EK
UN7K Province of Kyzylorda (Қызылорда Облысы / Qızılorda Oblısı / Кызылординская Область) KZ.KO
UN7L Province of Kostanay (Қостанай Облысы / Qostanay Oblısı / Костанайская Область) KZ.KS
UN7M Province of West Kazakhstan (Батыс Қазақстан облысы / Batıs Qazaqstan Oblısı / Западно-Казахстанская Область) KZ.WK
UN7N Province of South Kazakhstan (Оңтүстік Қазақстан Облысы / Oñtüstik Qazaqstan Oblısı / Южно-Казахстанская Область) KZ.SK
UN7O Province of Atyrau (Атырау Облысы / Atıraw Oblısı / Атырауская Область) KZ.AT
UN7P Province of Karagandy (Қарағанды Облысы / Qarağandı Oblısı / Карагандинская Область) KZ.KA
UN7Q Province of Almaty (Алматы Облысы / Almatı Oblısı / Алматинская Область) KZ.AA
UN7S City of Baikonur (Байқоңыр Қаласы / Bayqoñır Qalası / Город Байконур) - Including Baikonur Space Launch Center KZ.BA
UN7T Province of Jambyl (Жамбыл Облысы / Jambıl Oblısı / Жамбылская Область) KZ.JA
UN7Z City of Astana (Астана Қаласы / Astana Qalası / Город Астана) KZ.AS
British Overseas Territories
VQ9 British Indian Ocean Territory (Chagos Islands) - Including Blenheim Reef IO.DX
Special Administrative Regions of the People's Republic of China (Zhōnghuá Rénmín Gònghéguó Tèbié Xíngzhèngqū)
VR2 Special Administrative Region of Hong Kong (Xiānggǎng Tèbié Xíngzhèngqū) HK.DX
Republic of India (Bhārat Gaṇarājya)
VU National Capital Territory of Delhi (Dillī Kendrīya Sarkār) IN.DE
VU State of Andhra Pradesh (Āndhra Pradesh Prāṃt) IN.AP
VU State of Arunachal Pradesh (Aruṇāchal Pradesh Prāṃt) IN.AR
VU State of Assam (Asam Prāṃt) IN.AS
VU State of Bihar (Bihār Prāṃt) IN.BI
VU State of Chhattisgarh (Chhattīsgaṛh Prāṃt) IN.CH
VU State of Goa (Goā Prāṃt) IN.GO
VU State of Gujarat (Gujrāt Prāṃt) IN.GU
VU State of Haryana (Haryāṇā Prāṃt) IN.HA
VU State of Himachal Pradesh (Himāchal Pradesh Prāṃt) IN.HP
VU State of Jammu and Kashmir (Jammū ôr Kashmīr Prāṃt) IN.JK
VU State of Jharkhand (Jhārkhaṇḍ Prāṃt) IN.JH
VU State of Karnataka (Karnāṭak Prāṃt) IN.KA
VU State of Kerala (Keral Prāṃt) IN.KE
VU State of Madhya Pradesh (Madhya Pradesh Prāṃt) IN.MP
VU State of Maharashtra (Mahārāṣṭra Prāṃt) IN.MA
VU State of Manipur (Maṇipur Prāṃt) IN.MN
VU State of Meghalaya (Meghālay Prāṃt) IN.ME
VU State of Mizoram (Mizoram Prāṃt) IN.MI
VU State of Nagaland (Nāgālæṃḍ Prāṃt) IN.NA
VU State of Orissa (Uṛīsā Prāṃt) IN.OR
VU State of Punjab (Paṃjāb Prāṃt) IN.PU
VU State of Rajasthan (Rājasthān Prāṃt) IN.RA
VU State of Sikkim (Sikkim Prāṃt) IN.SI
VU State of Tamil Nadu (Tamil Nāḍu Prāṃt) IN.TN
VU State of Tripura (Tripurā Prāṃt) IN.TR
VU State of Uttar Pradesh (Uttar Pradesh Prāṃt) IN.UP
VU State of Uttarakhand (Uttarākhaṇḍ Prāṃt) IN.UT
VU State of West Bengal (Pôshchim Bôṅgô Prāṃt) IN.WB
VU Union Territory of Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Aṃḍamān ôr Nikobār Dvīp Samūh Kendrīya Sarkār) IN.AN
VU Union Territory of Chandigarh (Chaṇḍīgaṛh Kendrīya Sarkār) IN.CD
VU Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli (Dādrā ôr Nagar Havelī Kendrīya Sarkār) IN.DN
VU Union Territory of Daman and Diu (Daman ôr Dīv Kendrīya Sarkār) IN.DD
VU Union Territory of Lakshadweep (Lakṣadvīp Kendrīya Sarkār) IN.LK
VU Union Territory of Puducherry (Pŏṇḍicherī Kendrīya Sarkār) IN.PD
Kingdom of Cambodia (Preăh Réachéa Anachâk Kâmpŭchea)
XU Municipality of Phnom Penh (Krŏng Phnum Pénh) KH.PP
XU Province of Banteay Meanchey (Khétt Bantéay Méan Cheăy) KH.BM
XU Province of Battambang (Khétt Bătdâmbâng) KH.BA
XU Province of Kampong Cham (Khétt Kâmpóng Cham) KH.KC
XU Province of Kampong Chhnang (Khétt Kâmpóng Chhnăng) KH.KA
XU Province of Kampong Speu (Khétt Kâmpóng Spœ) KH.KS
XU Province of Kampong Thom (Khétt Kâmpóng Thum) KH.KT
XU Province of Kampot (Khétt Kâmpôt) KH.KM
XU Province of Kandal (Khétt Kândal) KH.KN
XU Province of Kep (Khétt Kêb) KH.KE
XU Province of Koh Kong (Khétt Kaôh Kŏng) KH.KK
XU Province of Kratié (Khétt Krâchéh) KH.KR
XU Province of Mondulkiri (Khétt Môndól Kiri) KH.MO
XU Province of Oddar Meancheay (Khétt Ŏtdâr Méan Cheăy) KH.OM
XU Province of Pailin (Khétt Palĭn) KH.PA
XU Province of Preah Vihear (Khétt Preăh Vihéar) KH.PV
XU Province of Prey Veng (Khétt Prey Vêng) KH.PR
XU Province of Pursat (Khétt Poŭthĭsăt) KH.PU
XU Province of Ratanakiri (Khétt Rôtânăh Kiri) KH.RA
XU Province of Siem Reap (Khétt Siĕm Réab) KH.SR
XU Province of Sihanoukville (Khétt Preăh Seihânŭ) KH.SI
XU Province of Stung Treng (Khétt Stœ̆ng Trêng) KH.ST
XU Province of Svay Rieng (Khétt Svay Riĕng) KH.SV
XU Province of Takéo (Khétt Takêv) KH.TA
Socialist Republic of Vietnam (Cộng hoà Xã hội Chủ nghĩa Việt Nam)
XV Municipality of Cần Thơ (Thành Phố Cần Thơ) VN.CT
XV Municipality of Đà Nẵng (Thành Phố Đà Nẵng) VN.DN
XV Municipality of Hà Nội (Thành Phố Hà Nội) VN.HN
XV Municipality of Hải Phòng (Thành Phố Hải Phòng) VN.HP
XV Municipality of Hồ Chí Minh (Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh) VN.HC
XV Province of An Giang (Tỉnh An Giang) VN.AG
XV Province of Bà Rịa-Vũng Tàu (Tỉnh Bà Rịa-Vũng Tàu) VN.BR
XV Province of Bắc Giang (Tỉnh Bắc Giang) VN.BG
XV Province of Bắc Kạn (Tỉnh Bắc Kạn) VN.BK
XV Province of Bạc Liêu (Tỉnh Bạc Liêu) VN.BL
XV Province of Bắc Ninh (Tỉnh Bắc Ninh) VN.BN
XV Province of Bến Tre (Tỉnh Bến Tre) VN.BT
XV Province of Bình Định (Tỉnh Bình Định) VN.BD
XV Province of Bình Dương (Tỉnh Bình Dương) VN.BI
XV Province of Bình Phước (Tỉnh Bình Phước) VN.BP
XV Province of Bình Thuận (Tỉnh Bình Thuận) VN.BH
XV Province of Cà Mau (Tỉnh Cà Mau) VN.CM
XV Province of Cao Bằng (Tỉnh Cao Bằng) VN.CB
XV Province of Đăk Lăk (Tỉnh Đăk Lăk) VN.DL
XV Province of Đăk Nông (Tỉnh Đăk Nông) VN.DA
XV Province of Điện Biên (Tỉnh Điện Biên) VN.DB
XV Province of Đồng Nai (Tỉnh Đồng Nai) VN.DO
XV Province of Đồng Tháp (Tỉnh Đồng Tháp) VN.DT
XV Province of Gia Lai (Tỉnh Gia Lai) VN.GL
XV Province of Hà Giang (Tỉnh Hà Giang) VN.HG
XV Province of Hà Nam (Tỉnh Hà Nam) VN.HA
XV Province of Hà Tây (Tỉnh Hà Tây) VN.HT
XV Province of Hà Tĩnh (Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh) VN.HI
XV Province of Hải Dương (Tỉnh Hải Dương) VN.HD
XV Province of Hậu Giang (Tỉnh Hậu Giang) VN.HU
XV Province of Hòa Bình (Tỉnh Hòa Bình) VN.HB
XV Province of Hưng Yên (Tỉnh Hưng Yên) VN.HY
XV Province of Khánh Hòa (Tỉnh Khánh Hòa) VN.KH
XV Province of Kiên Giang (Tỉnh Kiên Giang) VN.KG
XV Province of Kon Tum (Tỉnh Kon Tum) VN.KT
XV Province of Lai Châu (Tỉnh Lai Châu) VN.LC
XV Province of Lâm Đồng (Tỉnh Lâm Đồng) VN.LD
XV Province of Lạng Sơn (Tỉnh Lạng Sơn) VN.LS
XV Province of Lào Cai (Tỉnh Lào Cai) VN.LA
XV Province of Long An (Tỉnh Long An) VN.LO
XV Province of Nam Định (Tỉnh Nam Định) VN.ND
XV Province of Nghệ An (Tỉnh Nghệ An) VN.NA
XV Province of Ninh Bình (Tỉnh Ninh Bình) VN.NB
XV Province of Ninh Thuận (Tỉnh Ninh Thuận) VN.NT
XV Province of Phú Thọ (Tỉnh Phú Thọ) VN.PT
XV Province of Phú Yên (Tỉnh Phú Yên) VN.PY
XV Province of Quảng Bình (Tỉnh Quảng Bình) VN.QB
XV Province of Quảng Nam (Tỉnh Quảng Nam) VN.QN
XV Province of Quảng Ngãi (Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi) VN.QU
XV Province of Quảng Ninh (Tỉnh Quảng Ninh) VN.QG
XV Province of Quảng Trị (Tỉnh Quảng Trị) VN.QT
XV Province of Sóc Trăng (Tỉnh Sóc Trăng) VN.ST
XV Province of Sơn La (Tỉnh Sơn La) VN.SL
XV Province of Tây Ninh (Tỉnh Tây Ninh) VN.TN
XV Province of Thái Bình (Tỉnh Thái Bình) VN.TB
XV Province of Thái Nguyên (Tỉnh Thái Nguyên) VN.TI
XV Province of Thanh Hóa (Tỉnh Thanh Hóa) VN.TH
XV Province of Thừa Thiên-Huế (Tỉnh Thừa Thiên-Huế) VN.TU
XV Province of Tiền Giang (Tỉnh Tiền Giang) VN.TG
XV Province of Trà Vinh (Tỉnh Trà Vinh) VN.TV
XV Province of Tuyên Quang (Tỉnh Tuyên Quang) VN.TQ
XV Province of Vĩnh Long (Tỉnh Vĩnh Long) VN.VL
XV Province of Vĩnh Phúc (Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc) VN.VP
XV Province of Yên Bái (Tỉnh Yên Bái) VN.YB
Spratly Archipelago (Quần đảo Trường Sa)
XV Vietnamese Controlled Islands of the Spratly Archipelago - Alison Reef (Bãi Tốc Tan), Amboyna Cay (Đảo An Bang), Barque Canada Reef (Bãi Thuyền Chài), Central London Reef (Đảo Trường Sa Đông), Collins Reef (Đá Cô Lin), Cornwallis South Reef (Đá Núi Le), East London Reef (Đá Đông), Grainger Bank (Bãi Quế Đường), Great Discovery Reef (Đá Lớn), Grierson Reef (Ranqing Shazhou), Higgens Reef (Đá Hi Ghen, Đá Hi Gen), Ladd Reef (Đá Lát), Lansdowne Reef (Đá Len Đao), Namyit Island (Đảo Nam Yết) Sand Cay (Đá Sơn Ca), Pearson Reef (Đảo Phan Vinh), Petley Reef (Đá Núi Thị), Pigeon Reef (Đá Tiên Nữ), Prince Consort Bank (Bãi Phúc Nguyên), Rifleman Bank (Bãi Vũng Mây), Sin Cowe Island (Đảo Sinh Tồn), Southwest Cay (Đảo Song Tử Tây), Spratly Island (Đảo Trường Sa), South Reef (Đá Nam), Vanguard Bank (Bãi Tư Chính), and West London Reef (Đá Tây) SP.VN
Lao People's Democratic Republic (Sathalanalat Paxathipatai Paxaxon Lao)
XW Municipality of Vientiane (Kamphèng Nakhon Viangchan) LA.VT
XW Province of Attapu (Khouèng Attapu) LA.AT
XW Province of Bokèo (Khouèng Bokèo) LA.BO
XW Province of Bolikhamxai (Khouèng Bolikhamxai) LA.BL
XW Province of Champasak (Khouèng Champasak) LA.CH
XW Province of Houaphan (Khouèng Houaphan) LA.HO
XW Province of Khammouan (Khouèng Khammouan) LA.KH
XW Province of Louangnamtha (Khouèng Louangnamtha) LA.LO
XW Province of Louangphabang (Khouèng Louangphabang) LA.LU
XW Province of Oudômxai (Khouèng Oudômxai) LA.OU
XW Province of Phôngsali (Khouèng Phôngsali) LA.PH
XW Province of Salavan (Khouèng Salavan) LA.SA
XW Province of Savannakhét (Khouèng Savannakhét) LA.SV
XW Province of Vientiane (Khouèng Viangchan) LA.VI
XW Province of Xaignabouli (Khouèng Xaignabouli) LA.XA
XW Province of Xékong (Khouèng Xékong) LA.XE
XW Province of Xiangkhoang (Khouèng Xiangkhoang) LA.XI
Special Administrative Regions of the People's Republic of China (Zhōnghuá Rénmín Gònghéguó Tèbié Xíngzhèngqū)
XX Special Administrative Region of Macao (Àomén Tèbié Xíngzhèngqū / Região Administrativa Especial de Macau) MO.DX
Union of Myanmar (Pẏitʰoũsú Mẏãma Naĩṅãtɔ)
XZ Division of Ayeyarwady (Eẏawáti Tàĩ) MM.AY
XZ Division of Bago (Pɛ̀kʰù Tàĩ) MM.BA
XZ Division of Magway (Mákwè Tàĩ) MM.MA
XZ Division of Mandalay (Mãtálè Tàĩ) MM.MD
XZ Division of Sagaing (Siʿkàĩ Tàĩ) MM.SA
XZ Division of Tanintharyi (Tánĩṯaẏi Tàĩ) MM.TA
XZ Division of Yangon (Ẏãkoũ Tàĩ) MM.YA
XZ State of Chin (Čĩ̀ Pẏinɛ) MM.CH
XZ State of Kachin (Káčĩ Pẏinɛ) MM.KA
XZ State of Kayah (Káyà Pẏinɛ) MM.KY
XZ State of Kayin (Káẏĩ Pẏinɛ) MM.KN
XZ State of Mon (Mũ Pẏinɛ) MM.MO
XZ State of Rakhine (Ẏákʰaĩ Pẏinɛ) MM.RA
XZ State of Shan (Šã̀ Pẏinɛ) MM.SH
Islamic Republic of Afghanistan (Jomhūrī-ye Eslāmī-ye Afġānestān)
YA Province of Badakhshān (Velāyat-e Badakhshān) AF.BD
YA Province of Bādghīs (Velāyat-e Bādghīs) AF.BA
YA Province of Baghlān (Velāyat-e Baghlān) AF.BG
YA Province of Balkh (Velāyat-e Balkh) AF.BL
YA Province of Bāmyān (Velāyat-e Bāmyān) AF.BM
YA Province of Dāykondī (Velāyat-e Dāykondī) AF.DA
YA Province of Farāh (Velāyat-e Farāh) AF.FA
YA Province of Fāryāb (Velāyat-e Fāryāb) AF.FR
YA Province of Ghaznī (Velāyat-e Ghaznī) AF.GZ
YA Province of Ghōr (Velāyat-e Ghōr) AF.GH
YA Province of Helmand (Velāyat-e Helmand) AF.HE
YA Province of Herāt (Velāyat-e Herāt) AF.HR
YA Province of Jōzjān (Velāyat-e Jōzjān) AF.JO
YA Province of Kabul (Velāyat-e Kābol) AF.KA
YA Province of Kandahār (Velāyat-e Kandahār) AF.KD
YA Province of Kāpīsā (Velāyat-e Kāpīsā) AF.KP
YA Province of Khōst (Velāyat-e Khōst) AF.KH
YA Province of Kunar (Velāyat-e Konar) AF.KU
YA Province of Kunduz (Velāyat-e Kondoz) AF.KZ
YA Province of Laghmān (Velāyat-e Laghmān) AF.LA
YA Province of Lōgar (Velāyat-e Lōgar) AF.LO
YA Province of Nangarhār (Velāyat-e Nangarhār) AF.NA
YA Province of Nīmrūz (Velāyat-e Nīmrōz) AF.NI
YA Province of Nūrestān (Velāyat-e Nūrestān) AF.NU
YA Province of Paktīkā (Velāyat-e Paktīkā) AF.PA
YA Province of Paktyā (Velāyat-e Paktyā) AF.PK
YA Province of Panjshir (Velāyat-e Panjsher) AF.PN
YA Province of Parwān (Velāyat-e Parvān) AF.PR
YA Province of Samangān (Velāyat-e Samangān) AF.SA
YA Province of Sar-e Pol (Velāyat-e Sar-e Pol) AF.SP
YA Province of Takhār (Velāyat-e Takhār) AF.TA
YA Province of Urūzgān (Velāyat-e Orūzgān) AF.UR
YA Province of Wardak (Velāyat-e Vardak) AF.WA
YA Province of Zābul (Velāyat-e Zābol) AF.ZA
Republic of Iraq (Jumhūriyat Al-Irāq)
YI Governorate of Anbār (Muḥāfaẓät al Anbār) IQ.AN
YI Governorate of Bābil (Muḥāfaẓät Bābil) IQ.BA
YI Governorate of Baghdad (Muḥāfaẓät Baghdād) IQ.BG
YI Governorate of Başrah (Muḥāfaẓät al Başrah) IQ.BS
YI Governorate of Dhī Qār (Muḥāfaẓät Dhī Qār) IQ.DQ
YI Governorate of Diyālá (Muḥāfaẓät Diyālá) IQ.DI
YI Governorate of Karbalā (Muḥāfaẓät Karbalāʾ) IQ.KA
YI Governorate of Kirkūk (Muḥāfaẓät Kirkūk) IQ.KI
YI Governorate of Maysān (Muḥāfaẓät Maysān) IQ.MA
YI Governorate of Muthanná (Muḥāfaẓät al Muthanná) IQ.MU
YI Governorate of Najaf (Muḥāfaẓät an Najaf) IQ.NA
YI Governorate of Nīnawá (Muḥāfaẓät Nīnawá) IQ.NI
YI Governorate of Qādisīyah (Muḥāfaẓät al Qādisīyah) IQ.QA
YI Governorate of Şalāḩ ad Dīn (Muḥāfaẓät Şalāḩ ad Dīn) IQ.SD
YI Governorate of Wāsiţ (Muḥāfaẓät Wāsiţ) IQ.WA
Region of Kurdistan (Herêmî Kurdistan / Iqlīmu Kurdistān) - Republic of Iraq (Jumhūriyat Al-Irāq)
YI Governorate of Arbīl (Parêzgeha Hewlêrê / Muḥāfaẓät Arbīl) IQ.AR
YI Governorate of Dahūk (Parêzgeha Dihokê / Muḥāfaẓät Dahūk) IQ.DA
YI Governorate of Sulaymānīyah (Parêzgeha Silêmaniyê / Muḥāfaẓät as Sulaymānīyah) IQ.SU
Syrian Arab Republic (Al-Jumhūriyyah al-ʿArabiyyah as-Sūriyyah)
YK Governorate of Aleppo (Muḥāfaẓät Ḩalab) SY.AL
YK Governorate of Damascus (Muḥāfaẓät Dimashq) SY.DA
YK Governorate of Darā (Muḥāfaẓät Dar'ā) SY.DR
YK Governorate of Deir ez-Zor (Muḥāfaẓät Dayr az Zawr) SY.DZ
YK Governorate of Ḩamāh (Muḥāfaẓät Ḩamāh) SY.HA
YK Governorate of Ḩasakah (Muḥāfaẓät al Ḩasakah) SY.HS
YK Governorate of Ḩimş (Muḥāfaẓät Ḩimş) SY.HI
YK Governorate of Idlib (Muḥāfaẓät Idlib) SY.ID
YK Governorate of Latakia (Muḥāfaẓät al Lādhiqīyah) SY.LA
YK Governorate of Quneitra (Muḥāfaẓät al Qunayţirah) SY.QU
YK Governorate of Raqqah (Muḥāfaẓät ar Raqqah) SY.RA
YK Governorate of Rural Damascus (Muḥāfaẓät Rīf Dimashq) SY.RD
YK Governorate of Suwaydā (Muḥāfaẓät as Suwaydā') SY.SU
YK Governorate of Ţarţūs (Muḥāfaẓät Ţarţūs) SY.TA
Sovereign Base Areas of Akrotiri and Dhekelia (Ακρωτήρι και Δεκέλεια, Akrotiri kai Dekeleia)
ZC4 Akrotiri Cantonment (Ακρωτήρι) UK.AK
ZC4 Dhekelia Cantonment (Δεκέλεια) UK.DK